Представители семейства Simuliidae
Здесь приведены только роды и виды, зарегистрированные в Карелии
Nematocera
Trichoceridae
Trichocera
Trichocera annulata Meigen, 1818
Trichocera bilobata Stary, 1999
Trichocera borealis Lackschewitz, 1934
Trichocera calva Stary, 1999
Trichocera hiemalis De Geer, 1776
Trichocera maculipennis Meigen, 1818
Trichocera major Edwards, 1921
Trichocera regelationis Linnaeus, 1758
Trichocera rufescens Edwards, 1921
Trichocera saltator Harris, 1776
Trichocera sparsa Stary et Martinovsky, 1996
Pediciidae
Ula
Ula bolitophila Loew, 1869
Ula kiushiuensis Alexander, 1933
Ula mixta Stary, 1983
Ula sylvatica Meigen, 1818
Dicranota
Dicranota bimaculata Schummel, 1829
Dicranota coelebs Zetterstedt, 1851
Dicranota guerini Zetterstedt, 1838
Pedicia
Pedicia rivosa Linnaeus, 1758
Pedicia straminea Meigen, 1838
Tricyphona
Tricyphona immaculata Meigen, 1804
Tricyphona livida Madrassy, 1881
Tricyphona schummeli Edwards, 1921
Tricyphona unicolor Schummel, 1829
Limoniidae
Elephantomyia
Elephantomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1932
Elephantomyia krivosheinae Savtshenko, 1976
Helius
Helius longirostris Meigen, 1818
Austrolimnophila
Austrolimnophila unica Osten-Sacken, 1869
Epiphragma
Epiphragma ocellare Linnaeus, 1761
Eloeophila
Eloeophila marmorata Meigen, 1818
Idioptera
Idioptera fasciata Oosterbroek, 1992
Idioptera linnei Oosterbroek, 1992
Idioptera pulchella Meigen, 1830
Limnophila
Limnophila pictipennis Meigen, 1818
Limnophila punctata Oosterbroek, 1992
Limnophila schranki Oosterbroek, 1992
Neolimnomyia
Neolimnomyia nemoralis Meigen, 1818
Euphylidorea
Euphylidorea meigenii Verrall, 1886
Euphylidorea phaeostigma Schummel, 1829
Phylidorea
Phylidorea abdominalis Staeger, 1840
Phylidorea bicolor Meigen, 1804
Phylidorea ferruginea Meigen, 1818
Phylidorea fulvonervosa Schummel, 1829
Phylidorea glabricula Meigen, 1830
Phylidorea nigricollis Meigen, 1830
Phylidorea nigronotata Siebke, 1870
Phylidorea squalens Zetterstedt, 1838
Phylidorea umbrarum Krogerus, 1937
Pilaria
Pilaria discicollis Meigen, 1818
Pilaria meridiana Staeger, 1840
Hexatoma
Hexatoma fuscipennis Curtis, 1836
Crypteria
Crypteria limnophiloides Bergroth, 1913
Arctoconopa
Arctoconopa zonata Zetterstedt, 1851
Erioptera
Erioptera flavata Westhoff, 1882
Erioptera gemina Westhoff, 1882
Erioptera lutea Meigen, 1804
Symplecta
Symplecta hybrida Meigen, 1804
Symplecta meigeni Zetterstedt, 1838
Symplecta stictica Meigen, 1818
Cheilotrichia
Cheilotrichia affinis Lackschewitz, 1927
Cheilotrichia cinerascens Meigen, 1804
Cheilotrichia neglecta Lackschewitz, 1927
Erioconopa
Erioconopa trivialis Meigen, 1818
Hoplolabis
Hoplolabis (Parilisia) areolata Siebke, 1872
Molophilus
Molophilus appendiculatus Staeger, 1840
Molophilus ater Meigen, 1804
Molophilus bihamatus de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus flavus Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus griseus Meigen, 1804
Molophilus medius de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus ochraceus Meigen, 1818
Molophilus ochrescens Edwards, 1938
Molophilus propinquus Egger, 1863
Ormosia
Ormosia depilata Edwards, 1938
Ormosia fascipennis Zetterstedt, 1838
Ormosia lineata Meigen, 1804
Ormosia ruficauda Zetterstedt, 1838
Ormosia staegeriana Alexander, 1953
Rhypholophus
Rhypholophus haemorrhoidalis Zetterstedt, 1838
Gnophomyia
Gnophomyia acheron Alexander, 1950
Gnophomyia viridipennis Gimmerthal, 1847
Gonomyia
Gonomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1935
Gonomyia lucidula de Meijere, 1920
Orimarga
Orimarga alpina Zetterstedt, 1851
Atypophthalmus
Atypophthalmus inustus Meigen, 1818
Achyrolimonia
Achyrolimonia decemmaculata Loew, 1873
Neolimonia
Neolimonia dumetorum Meigen, 1804
Dicranomyia
Dicranomyia aperta Wahlgren, 1904
Dicranomyia autumnalis Staeger, 1840
Dicranomyia caledonica Edwards, 1926
Dicranomyia chorea Meigen, 1818
Dicranomyia consimilis Zetterstedt, 1838
Dicranomyia didyma Meigen, 1804
Dicranomyia distendens Lundstroem, 1912
Dicranomyia halterata Osten-Sacken, 1869
Dicranomyia halterella Edwards, 1921
Dicranomyia handlirschi Lackschewitz, 1928
Dicranomyia hyalinata Zetterstedt, 1851
Dicranomyia magnicauda Lundstroem, 1912
Dicranomyia melleicauda Alexander, 1917
Dicranomyia mitis Meigen, 1830
Dicranomyia modesta Meigen, 1818
Dicranomyia patents Lundstroem, 1907
Dicranomyia ponojensis Lundstroem, 1912
Dicranomyia rufiventris Strobl, 1900
Dicranomyia sera Walker, 1848
Dicranomyia stigmatica Meigen, 1830
Dicranomyia stylifera Lackschewitz, 1928
Dicranomyia tristis Schummel, 1829
Discobola
Discobola annulata Linnaeus, 1758
Discobola caesarea Osten-Sacken, 1854
Libnotes
Libnotes ladogensis Lackschewitz, 1940
Limonia
Limonia flavipes Fabricius, 1787
Limonia macrostigma Schummel, 1829
Limonia phragmitidis Schrank, 1781
Limonia sylvicola Schummel, 1829
Limonia tripunctata Schrank, 1781
Limonia trivittata Schummel, 1829
Metalimnobia
Metalimnobia bifasciata Schrank, 1781
Metalimnobia quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1760
Metalimnobia quadrinotata Meigen, 1818
Metalimnobia zetterstedti Tjeder, 1968
Rhipidia
Rhipidia maculata Meigen, 1818
Rhipidia uniseriata Schiner, 1864
Cylindrotomidae
Cylindrotoma
Cylindrotoma Macquart, 1834
Cylindrotoma distinctissima Meigen, 1818
Cylindrotoma nigriventris Loew, 1849
Diogma
Diogma caudata Takahashi, 1960
Diogma glabrata Meigen, 1818
Phalacrocera
Phalacrocera replicata Linnaeus, 1758
Tipulidae
Dolichopeza
Dolichopeza albipes Stroem, 1768
Nigrotipula
Nigrotipula nigra Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula
Tipula affinis Schummel, 1833
Tipula autumnalis Loew, 1864
Tipula benesignata Mannheims, 1954
Tipula circumdata Siebke, 1863
Tipula coerulescens Lackschewitz, 1923
Tipula confusa Van der Wulp, 1887
Tipula couckei Tonnoir, 1921
Tipula crassicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula dilatata Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula excisa Schummel, 1833
Tipula excisoides Alexander, 1934
Tipula fascipennis Meigen, 1818
Tipula fulvipennis fulvipennis De Geer, 1776
Tipula grisescens Zetterstedt, 1851
Tipula hortorum Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula humilis Staeger, 1840
Tipula irrorata Macquart, 1826
Tipula jutlandica Nielsen, 1947
Tipula laetabilis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804
Tipula limbata Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula limitata Schummel, 1833
Tipula livida Van der Wulp, 1858
Tipula lunata Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula luridorostris Schummel, 1833
Tipula luteipennis Meigen, 1830
Tipula macrocera Zetterstedt, 1851
Tipula marginella Theobald, 1980
Tipula maxima Poda, 1761
Tipula melanoceros Schummel, 1833
Tipula nodicornis Meigen, 1818
Tipula nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Tipula obsoleta Meigen, 1818
Tipula oleracea Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula pagana pagana Meigen, 1818
Tipula pallidicosta Pierre, 1924
Tipula paludosa Meigen, 1830
Tipula pruinosa pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817
Tipula pseudohortensis Lackschewitz, 1932
Tipula pseudoirrorata Goetghebuer, 1921
Tipula pseudovariipennis Czizek, 1912
Tipula quadrivittata Staeger, 1840
Tipula salicetorum Siebke, 1870
Tipula scripta Meigen, 1830
Tipula selene Meigen, 1830
Tipula sintenisi Lackschewitz, 1933
Tipula subexcisa Lundstroem, 1907
Tipula subnodicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula transbaicalica Lackschewitz, 1933
Tipula truncorum Meigen, 1830
Tipula unca Wiedemann, 1817
Tipula variicornis Schummel, 1833
Tipula varipennis Meigen, 1818
Tipula vernalis Meigen, 1804
Tipula wahlgreni Lackschewitz, 1925
Tipula winthemi Lackschewitz, 1932
Prionocera
Prionocera chosenicola Alexander, 1945
Prionocera proxima Lackschewitz, 1933
Prionocera pubescens Loew, 1844
Prionocera serricornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Prionocera subserricornis Zetterstedt, 1851
Prionocera tjederi Alexander, 1945
Prionocera turcica Fabricius, 1787
Nephrotoma
Nephrotoma aculeata Loew, 1871
Nephrotoma analis Schummel, 1833
Nephrotoma appendiculata Pierre, 1919
Nephrotoma cornicina Linnaeus, 1758
Nephrotoma crocata Linnaeus, 1758
Nephrotoma lunulicornis lunulicornis Schummel, 1833
Nephrotoma pratensis Linnaeus, 1758
Nephrotoma quadristriata Schummel, 1833
Nephrotoma scurra scurra Meigen, 1818
Nephrotoma tenuipes Riedel, 1910
Dictenidia
Dictenidia bimaculata Linnaeus, 1761
Phoroctenia
Phoroctenia vittata Meigen, 1830
Ctenophora
Ctenophora guttata Meigen, 1818
Tanyptera
Tanyptera atrata Linnaeus, 1758
Tanyptera nigricornis Meigen, 1818
Ptychopteridae
Ptychoptera
Ptychoptera hugoi Tjeder, 1968
Ptychoptera minuta Tonnoir, 1919
Ptychoptera paludosa Meigen, 1804
Psychodidae
Clytocerus
Clytocerus ocellaris Meigen, 1818
Pericoma
Pericoma rivularis Berden, 1954
Psychoda
Psychoda lobata Tonnoir, 1940
Dixidae
Dixa
Dixa nebulosa Meigen, 1830
Dixa nubilipennis Curtis, 1832
Dixella
Dixella aestivalis Meigen, 1818
Dixella borealis Martini, 1928
Dixella hyperborea Bergroth, 1889
Dixella naevia Peus, 1934
Chaoboridae
Mochlonyx
Mochlonyx velutinus Ruthe, 1831
Chaoborus
Chaoborus crystallinus De Geer
Culicidae
Anopheles
Anopheles maculipennis Meigen, 1818
Culiseta
Culiseta alaskaensis Ludlow, 1906
Culiseta bergrothi Edwards, 1921
Culiseta fumipennis Stephens, 1825
Culiseta morsitans Theobald, 1901
Culiseta ochroptera Peus, 1935
Coquillettidia
Coquillettidia richiardii Ficalbi, 1889
Aedes
Aedes annulipes Meigen, 1830
Aedes behningi Martini, 1926
Aedes cantans Meigen, 1818
Aedes cataphyla Dyar, 1916
Aedes cinereus Meigen, 1818
Aedes communis De Geer, 1776
Aedes cyprius Ludlow, 1919
Aedes diantaeus Howard, Dyar et Knab, 1913
Aedes euedes Howard, Dyar et Knab, 1913
Aedes excrucians Walker, 1956
Aedes flavescens Mueller, 1764
Aedes intrudens Dyar, 1919
Aedes leucomelas Meigen, 1804
Aedes nearcticus Dyar, 1919
Aedes nigrinus Eckstein, 1918
Aedes nigripes Zetterstedt, 1838
Aedes pionips Dyar, 1919
Aedes pullatus Coquillett, 1904
Aedes punctor Kirby, 1837
Aedes riparius Dyar et Knab, 1907
Aedes sticticus Meigen, 1838
Aedes vexans Meigen, 1830
Culex
Culex pipiens Linnaeus, 1758
Culex territans Walker, 1856
Culex theileri Theobald, 1903
Culex torrentium Martini, 1925
Simuliidae
Prosimulium
Prosimulium hirtipes Fries, 1824
Stegopterna
Stegopterna trigonium Lundstroem, 1911
Cnephia
Cnephia lapponica Enderlein, 1921
Cnephia trigonia Lundstroem, 1911
Gnus
Gnus corbis Twinn, 1936
Gnus rostratum Lundstroem, 1911
Simulium
Simulium angustipes Edwards, 1915
Simulium angustitarse Lundstroem, 1911
Simulium annulum Lundstroem, 1911
Simulium argyreatum Meigen, 1838
Simulium aureum Fries, 1824
Simulium austeni Edwards, 1915
Simulium beltukovae Rubzov, 1956
Simulium bicorne Dorogostaisky et Rubzov, 1935
Simulium corbis Twinn, 1936
Simulium crassum Rubzov, 1956
Simulium dogieli Rubzov, 1956
Simulium equinum Linnaeus, 1758
Simulium erythrocephalum De Geer, 1776
Simulium frigidum Rubzov, 1940
Simulium latipes Meigen, 1804
Simulium morsitans Edwards, 1915
Simulium noelleri Friederichs, 1920
Simulium ornatum Meigen, 1818
Simulium paramorsitans Rubzov, 1956
Simulium pusillum Fries, 1824
Simulium reptans Linnaeus, 1758
Simulium subpusillum Rubzov, 1940
Simulium transiens Rubzov, 1940
Simulium truncata Lundstroem, 1911
Simulium tuberosum Lundstroem, 1911
Ceratopogonidae
Forcipomyia
Forcipomyia ciliata Winnertz, 1852
Forcipomyia nigra Winnertz, 1852
Atrichopogon
Atrichopogon brunnipes Meigen, 1804
Culicoides
Culicoides albicans Winnertz, 1852
Culicoides chiopterus Meigen, 1830
Culicoides fascipennis Staeger, 1839
Culicoides grisescens Edwards, 1939
Culicoides obsoletus Meigen, 1818
Culicoides pulicaris Linnaeus, 1758
Serromyia
Serromyia femorata Meigen, 1804
Clinohelea
Clinohelea unimaculata Macquart, 1826
Probezzia
Probezzia seminigra Panzer, 1798
Palpomyia
Palpomyia armipes Meigen, 1838
Palpomyia aterrima Goetghebuer, 1921
Palpomyia distincta Haliday, 1833
Palpomyia serripes Meigen, 1818
Palpomyia spinipes Panzer, 1806
Bezzia
Bezzia nigritula Zetterstedt, 1838
Chironomidae
Tanypus
Tanypus punctipennis Linnaeus, 1767
Protanypus
Protanypus morio Zetterstedt, 1838
Procladius
Procladius choreus Meigen, 1804
Procladius crassinervis Zetterstedt, 1838
Procladius ferrugineus Kieffer
Procladius signatus Zetterstedt, 1850
Trissopelopia
Trissopelopia longimana Staeger, 1839
Ablabesmyia
Ablabesmyia barbitarsis Edwards
Ablabesmyia melanops Wiedemann
Ablabesmyia monilis Linnaeus, 1758
Lasiodiamesa
Lasiodiamesa sphagnicola Kieffer, 1925
Potthastia
Potthastia longimana Kieffer, 1922
Prodiamesa
Prodiamesa olivacea Meigen, 1818
Trissocladius
Trissocladius potamofilus Tschernovskii
Trissocladius zalutschicola Lipina
Heterotanytarsus
Heterotanytarsus cinereipennis Lundstroem, 1910
Orthocladius
Orthocladius paluster Kieffer, 1924
Paracladius
Paracladius conversus Goetghebuer, 1921
Cricotopus
Cricotopus algarum Kieffer, 1911
Cricotopus bicinctus Meigen, 1818
Cricotopus festivellus Kieffer, 1906
Cricotopus tibialis Meigen, 1804
Cricotopus tricinctus Meigen, 1818
Psectrocladius
Psectrocladius fennicus Stora, 1939
Psectrocladius paludicola Kieffer, 1924
Psectrocladius psilopterus Kieffer et Thienemann, 1906
Psectrocladius simulans Johansen, 1937
Bryophaenocladius
Bryophaenocladius ictericus Meigen, 1830
Limnophyes
Limnophyes minimus Meigen, 1818
Metriocnemus
Metriocnemus atratulus Zetterstedt, 1850
Metriocnemus fuscipes Meigen, 1818
Smittia
Smittia aterrima Meigen, 1818
Sergentia
Sergentia longiventris Kieffer, 1924
Pseudochironomus
Pseudochironomus prasinatus Staeger
Paratendipes
Paratendipes nudisquama Edwards, 1929
Chironomus
Chironomus anthracinus Zetterstedt, 1860
Chironomus cingulatus Meigen, 1830
Chironomus luctuosa Stora, 1936
Chironomus lugubris Zetterstedt, 1850
Chironomus pulsus Walker, 1856
Chironomus staegeri Lundbeck, 1898
Chironomus tentans Fabricius, 1805
Cladopelma
Cladopelma krusemani Goetghebuer, 1935
Einfeldia
Einfeldia dissidens Walker, 1856
Einfeldia dorsalis Meigen, 1818
Einfeldia mendax Stora, 1936
Einfeldia pagana Meigen, 1838
Dicrotendipes
Dicrotendipes nervosus Staeger, 1839
Cryptochironomus
Cryptochironomus defectus Kieffer, 1913
Cryptochironomus supplicans Meigen, 1830
Cryptocladopelma
Cryptocladopelma viridula Fabricius
Demicryptochironomus
Demicryptochironomus vulneratus Zetterstedt, 1838
Harnischia
Harnischia curtilamellata Malloch, 1915
Endochironomus
Endochironomus dispar Meigen, 1830
Endochironomus impar Walker, 1856
Glyptotendipes
Glyptotendipes paripes Edwards, 1929
Pagastiella
Pagastiella orophila Edwards
Paralauterborniella
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale Malloch, 1915
Microtendipes
Microtendipes pedellus De Geer, 1776
Stictochironomus
Stictochironomus crassiforceps Kieffer, 1922
Polypedilum
Polypedilum bicrenatum Kieffer, 1921
Polypedilum exsectum Kieffer, 1916
Polypedilum pullum Zetterstedt, 1838
Polypedilum scalaenum Schrank, 1803
Polypedilum sordens Van der Wulp, 1874
Polypedilum uncinatum Goetghebuer, 1921
Tanytarsus
Tanytarsus heusdensis Goetghebuer, 1923
Tanytarsus mendax Kieffer, 1925
Tanytarsus praecox Meigen, 1818
Micropsectra
Micropsectra fusca Meigen, 1804
Micropsectra radialis Goetghebuer, 1939
Micropsectra sexannulatus Goetghebuer, 1921
Paratrichocladius
Paratrichocladius rufiventris Meigen, 1830
Paratrichocladius triquetra Pankratova, 1970
Anisopodidae
Mycetobia
Mycetobia pallipes Meigen, 1818
Sylvicola
Sylvicola cinctus Fabricius, 1787
Sylvicola fenestralis Scopoli, 1763
Sylvicola punctatus Fabricius, 1787
Sylvicola stackelbergi Krivosheina et Menzel, 1998
Canthyloscelidae
Hyperoscelis
Hyperoscelis eximia Boheman, 1858
Synneuron
Synneuron annulipes Lundstroem, 1910
Scatopsidae
Apiloscatopse
Apiloscatopse flavicollis Meigen, 1818
Coboldia
Coboldia fuscipes Meigen, 1830
Axymyiidae
Mesaxymyia
Mesaxymyia kerteszi Duda, 1930
Bibionidae
Penthetria
Penthetria funebris Meigen, 1804
Dilophus
Dilophus femoratus Meigen, 1804
Bibio
Bibio brunnipes Fabricius, 1794
Bibio clavipes Meigen, 1818
Bibio ferruginatus Linnaeus, 1767
Bibio marci Linnaeus, 1758
Bibio nigriventris Haliday, 1833
Bibio pomonae Fabricius, 1775
Bibio rufipes Zetterstedt, 1838
Bibio siebkei Mik, 1887
Pachyneuridae
Pachyneura
Pachyneura fasciata Zetterstedt, 1838
Ditomyiidae
Symmerus
Symmerus annulatus Meigen, 1830
Symmerus nobilis Lackschewitz, 1830
Diadocidiidae
Diadocidia
Diadocidia ferruginosa Meigen, 1830
Diadocidia spinosula Tollet, 1948
Diadocidia trispinosa Polevoi, 1996
Diadocidia valida Mik, 1874
Mycetophilidae
Mycomya
Mycomya affinis Staeger, 1840
Mycomya annulata Meigen, 1818
Mycomya avala Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya bialorussica Landrock, 1925
Mycomya bicolor Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya brunnea Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya cinerascens Macquart, 1826
Mycomya circumdata Staeger, 1840
Mycomya collini Edwards, 1941
Mycomya confusa Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya danielae Matile, 1972
Mycomya denmax Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya disa Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya dziedzickii Vaeisaenen, 1981
Mycomya egregia Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya festivalis Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya fimbriata Meigen, 1818
Mycomya flavicollis Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya forestaria Plassmann, 1978
Mycomya fornicata Lundstroem, 1911
Mycomya griseovittata Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya hackmani Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya heydeni Plassmann, 1970
Mycomya hiisi Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya humida Garrett, 1924
Mycomya indistincta Polevoi, 1995
Mycomya insignis Winnertz, 1863
Mycomya islandica Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya karelica Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya kuusamoensis Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya levis Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya maculata Meigen, 1804
Mycomya marginata Meigen, 1818
Mycomya neohyalinata Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya neolittoralis Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya nigricornis Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya nitida Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya norna Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya occultans Winnertz, 1863
Mycomya ornata Meigen, 1818
Mycomya paradentata Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya parva Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya pectinifera Edwards, 1924
Mycomya penicillata Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya permixta Vaeisaenen, 1984
Mycomya prominens Lundstroem, 1913
Mycomya pseudoapicalis Landrock, 1925
Mycomya pulchella Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya punctata Meigen, 1804
Mycomya ruficollis Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya shermani Garrett, 1924
Mycomya siebecki Landrock, 1930
Mycomya sigma Johansen, 1910
Mycomya spinicoxa Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya storai Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya subarctica Vaeisaenen, 1979
Mycomya tenuis Walker, 1856
Mycomya tridens Lundstroem, 1911
Mycomya trilineata Zetterstedt, 1838
Mycomya trivittata Zetterstedt, 1838
Mycomya tumida Winnertz, 1863
Mycomya vittiventris Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya wankowiczii Dziedzicki, 1885
Mycomya winnertzi Dziedzicki, 1885
Neoempheria
Neoempheria pictipennis Haliday, 1833
Neoempheria striata Meigen, 1818
Neoempheria tuomikoskii Vaeisaenen, 1982
Neoempheria winnertzi Edwards, 1913
Acnemia
Acnemia angusta A.Zaitzev, 1982
Acnemia falcata A.Zaitzev, 1982
Acnemia longipes Winnertz, 1863
Acnemia nitidicollis Meigen, 1818
Allocotocera
Allocotocera pulchella Curtis, 1837
Anaclileia
Anaclileia dispar Winnertz, 1863
Anaclileia dziedzickii Landrock, 1911
Azana
Azana anomala Staeger, 1840
Eudicrana
Eudicrana nigriceps Lundstroem, 1909
Leptomorphus
Leptomorphus forcipatus Landrock, 1918
Leptomorphus subforcipatus A.Zaitzev et Sevcik, 2002
Leptomorphus walkeri Curtis, 1831
Megalopelma
Megalopelma nigroclavatum Strobl, 1909
Monoclona
Monoclona braueri Strobl, 1895
Monoclona rufilatera Walker, 1837
Neuratelia
Neuratelia nemoralis Meigen, 1818
Phthinia
Phthinia congenita Plassmann, 1984
Phthinia humilis Winnertz, 1863
Phthinia mira Ostroverkhova, 1977
Phthinia setosa A.Zaitzev, 1994
Polylepta
Polylepta borealis Lundstroem, 1912
Polylepta guttiventris Zetterstedt, 1852
Sciophila
Sciophila adamsi Edwards, 1925
Sciophila balderi A.Zaitzev et Okland, 1994
Sciophila bicuspidata A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila buxtoni Freeman, 1956
Sciophila cliftoni Edwards, 1925
Sciophila fenestella Curtis, 1837
Sciophila fridolini Stackelberg, 1943
Sciophila geniculata Zetterstedt, 1838
Sciophila hirta Meigen, 1818
Sciophila iowensis A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila jakutica Blagoderov, 1992
Sciophila karelica A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila limbatella Zetterstedt, 1852
Sciophila lutea Macquart, 1826
Sciophila minuta A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila modesta A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila nigronitida Landrock, 1925
Sciophila nonnisilva Hutson, 1979
Sciophila ochracea Walker, 1856
Sciophila persubtilis Polevoi, 2001
Sciophila plurisetosa Edwards, 1921
Sciophila rufa Meigen, 1830
Sciophila salassea Matile, 1983
Sciophila spinifera A.Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila thoracica Staeger, 1840
Sciophila varia Winnertz, 1863
Syntemna
Syntemna daisetsusana Okada, 1938
Syntemna elegantia Plassmann, 1978
Syntemna hungarica Lundstroem, 1912
Syntemna nitidula Edwards, 1925
Syntemna penicilla Hutson, 1979
Syntemna relicta Lundstroem, 1912
Syntemna setigera Lundstroem, 1914
Syntemna stylata Hutson, 1979
Syntemna stylatoides A.Zaitzev, 1984
Acomoptera
Acomoptera difficilis Dziedzicki, 1885
Acomoptera spinistyla Soli, 1993
Apolephthisa
Apolephthisa subincana Curtis, 1837
Aglaomyia
Aglaomyia ingrica Stackelberg, 1948
Boletina
Boletina atridentata Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina basalis Meigen, 1818
Boletina bidenticulata Sasakava et Kimura, 1974
Boletina borealis Zetterstedt, 1852
Boletina brevicornis Zetterstedt, 1852
Boletina cincticornis Walker, 1848
Boletina cordata Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina cornuta A.Zaitzev, 1994
Boletina digitata Lundstroem, 1914
Boletina dispecta Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina dispectoides Jakovlev et Penttinen, 2007
Boletina dissipata Plassmann, 1986
Boletina edwardsi Chandler, 1992
Boletina falcata Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina fennoscandica Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina gripha Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina griphoides Edwards, 1925
Boletina gusakovae A.Zaitzev, 1994
Boletina hedstroemi Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina jamalensis A.Zaitzev, 1994
Boletina kivachiana Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina landrocki Edwards, 1924
Boletina lapponica Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina lundbecki Lundstroem, 1912
Boletina lundstroemi Landrock, 1912
Boletina maculata Holmgren, 1870
Boletina minuta Polevoi, 1995
Boletina moravica Landrock, 1912
Boletina nigricans Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina nigricoxa Staeger, 1840
Boletina nigrofusca Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina nitida Grzegorzek, 1885
Boletina nitiduloides A.Zaitzev, 1994
Boletina onegensis Polevoi, 1994
Boletina pallidula Edwards, 1925
Boletina palmata Polevoi
Boletina pectinungris Edwards, 1932
Boletina pinusia Maximova, 2001
Boletina plana Walker, 1856
Boletina populina Polevoi, 1995
Boletina rejecta Edwards, 1941
Boletina sciarina Staeger, 1840
Boletina silvatica Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina struthioides A.Zaitzev, 1994
Boletina subtriangularis Polevoi et Hedmark, 2004
Boletina takagii Sasakava et Kimura, 1974
Boletina tiroliensis Plassmann, 1980
Boletina triangularis Polevoi, 1994
Boletina trispinosa Edwards, 1913
Boletina trivittata Meigen, 1818
Boletina villosa Landrock, 1912
Katatopygia
Katatopygia erythropyga Holmgren, 1883
Katatopygia sahlbergi Lundstroem, 1906
Coelophthinia
Coelophthinia thoracica Winnertz, 1863
Coelosia
Coelosia bicornis Stackelberg, 1946
Coelosia flava Staeger, 1840
Coelosia fusca Bezzi, 1892
Coelosia limpida Plassmann, 1986
Coelosia tenella Zetterstedt, 1852
Coelosia truncata Lundstroem, 1909
Dziedzickia
Dziedzickia marginata Dziedzicki, 1885
Gnoriste
Gnoriste apicalis Meigen, 1818
Gnoriste bilineata Zetterstedt, 1852
Grzegorzeckia
Grzegorzeckia collaris Meigen, 1818
Hadroneura
Hadroneura palmeni Lundstroem, 1906
Palaeodocosia
Palaeodocosia janickii Coquillett, 1901
Palaeodocosia vittata Coquillett, 1901
Saigusaia
Saigusaia flaviventris Strobl, 1894
Synapha
Synapha fasciata Meigen, 1818
Synapha vitripennis Meigen, 1818
Docosia
Docosia flavicoxa Strobl, 1900
Docosia gilvipes Walker, 1856
Ectrepesthoneura
Ectrepesthoneura bucera Ostroverkhova, 1977
Ectrepesthoneura colyeri Chandler, 1980
Ectrepesthoneura hirta Winnertz, 1846
Ectrepesthoneura nigra A.Zaitzev, 1984
Ectrepesthoneura ovata Ostroverkhova, 1977
Ectrepesthoneura pubescens Zetterstedt, 1860
Ectrepesthoneura referta Plassmann, 1976
Ectrepesthoneura tori A.Zaitzev et Okland, 1992
Greenomyia
Greenomyia baikalica A.Zaitzev, 1994
Greenomyia borealis Winnertz, 1863
Leia
Leia bilineata Winnertz, 1863
Leia bimaculata Meigen, 1804
Leia crucigera Zetterstedt, 1838
Leia cylindrica Winnertz, 1863
Leia fascipennis Meigen, 1818
Leia picta Meigen, 1830
Leia subfasciata Meigen, 1818
Leia winthemi Lehmann, 1822
Rondaniella
Rondaniella dimidiata Meigen, 1804
Tetragoneura
Tetragoneura ambigua Grzegorzek, 1885
Tetragoneura obirata Plassmann, 1990
Tetragoneura pudogensis Polevoi et Jakovlev, 2011
Tetragoneura sylvatica Curtis, 1837
Dynatosoma
Dynatosoma cochleare Strobl, 1895
Dynatosoma dihaeta Polevoi, 1995
Dynatosoma fuscicorne Meigen, 1818
Dynatosoma nigromaculatum Lundstroem, 1913
Dynatosoma nobile Loew, 1873
Dynatosoma norwegiense Zetterstedt, 1838
Dynatosoma reciprocum Walker, 1848
Dynatosoma rufescens Zetterstedt, 1838
Dynatosoma silesiacum Sevcik, 2001
Epicypta
Epicypta aterrima Zetterstedt, 1852
Epicypta fumigata Dziedzicki, 1923
Epicypta latiuscula A.Zaitzev, 1987
Macrobrachius
Macrobrachius kowarzii Dziedzicki, 1889
Mycetophila
Mycetophila abbreviata Landrock, 1914
Mycetophila abiecta Lastovka, 1963
Mycetophila adumbrata Mik, 1884
Mycetophila alea Laffoon, 1965
Mycetophila assimilis Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila attonsa Laffoon, 1957
Mycetophila biformis Maximova, 2002
Mycetophila blanda Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila bohemica Lastovka, 1963
Mycetophila brevitarsata Lastovka, 1963
Mycetophila britannica Lastovka et Kidd, 1975
Mycetophila caudata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila caurina Laffoon, 1957
Mycetophila cingulum Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila confluens Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila curviseta Lundstroem, 1911
Mycetophila deflexa Chandler, 2000
Mycetophila dentata Lundstroem, 1913
Mycetophila estonica Kurina, 1992
Mycetophila evanida Lastovka, 1972
Mycetophila finlandica Edwards, 1913
Mycetophila flava Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila forcipata Lundstroem, 1913
Mycetophila formosa Lundstroem, 1911
Mycetophila fungorum De Geer, 1776
Mycetophila gibbula Edwards, 1925
Mycetophila hetschkoi Landrock, 1918
Mycetophila ichneumonea Say, 1823
Mycetophila immaculata Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila laeta Walker, 1848
Mycetophila lapponica Lundstroem, 1906
Mycetophila lubomirskii Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila luctuosa Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila lunata Meigen, 1804
Mycetophila magnicauda Strobl, 1895
Mycetophila marginata Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila mohilevensis Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila morata A.Zaitzev, 1999
Mycetophila morosa Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila nigrofusca Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila ocellus Walker, 1848
Mycetophila ostentanea A.Zaitzev, 1998
Mycetophila perpallida Chandler, 1993
Mycetophila pseudoforcipata A.Zaitzev, 1998
Mycetophila pumila Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila pyrenaica Matile, 1967
Mycetophila quadra Lundstroem, 1909
Mycetophila ruficollis Meigen, 1818
Mycetophila schnabli Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila sepulta Laffoon, 1957
Mycetophila sibirica Ostroverkhova, 1969
Mycetophila sigillata Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila sigmoides Loew, 1869
Mycetophila signata Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila signatoides Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila sordida Van der Wulp, 1874
Mycetophila spleniata Laffoon, 1957
Mycetophila stolida Walker, 1856
Mycetophila stricklandi Laffoon, 1957
Mycetophila strigata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila strigatoides Landrock, 1927
Mycetophila strobli Lastovka, 1972
Mycetophila stylata Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila sublunata A.Zaitzev, 1998
Mycetophila subsigillata A.Zaitzev, 1999
Mycetophila sumavica Lastovka, 1963
Mycetophila triangularis Lundstroem, 1912
Mycetophila triangulata Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila trinotata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila triseriata Bukowski, 1949
Mycetophila unguiculata Lundstroem, 1913
Mycetophila uninotata Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycetophila unipunctata Meigen, 1818
Mycetophila vittipes Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycetophila v-nigrum Lundstroem, 1913
Mycetophila xanthopyga Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila zetterstedti Lundstroem, 1906
Phronia
Phronia aviculata Lundstroem, 1914
Phronia avidoides Jakovlev et Polevoi, 2009
Phronia biarquata Becker, 1908
Phronia bicolor Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia braueri Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia caliginosa Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia cinerascens Winnertz, 1863
Phronia cordata Lundstroem, 1914
Phronia crassitarsus Hackman, 1970
Phronia digitata Hackman, 1970
Phronia disgrega Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia distincta Hackman, 1970
Phronia dziedzickii Lundstroem, 1906
Phronia egregia Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia elegans Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia elegantula Hackman, 1970
Phronia exigua Zetterstedt, 1852
Phronia fennica Jakovlev et Polevoi, 2009
Phronia flavipes Winnertz, 1863
Phronia forcipata Winnertz, 1863
Phronia forcipula Winnertz, 1863
Phronia gagnei Chandler, 1992
Phronia humeralis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia interstincta Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia longelamellata Strobl, 1898
Phronia lutescens Hackman, 1970
Phronia maculata Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia mutabilis Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia mutila Lundstroem, 1911
Phronia myrtilli Polevoi, 1995
Phronia nigricornis Zetterstedt, 1852
Phronia nigripalpis Lundstroem, 1909
Phronia nitidiventris Van der Wulp, 1858
Phronia notata Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia obscura Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia obtusa Winnertz, 1863
Phronia peculiaris Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia persimilis Hackman, 1970
Phronia petulans Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia portschinskyi Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia siebeckii Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia signata Winnertz, 1863
Phronia spinigera Hackman, 1970
Phronia strenua Winnertz, 1863
Phronia subsilvatica Hackman, 1970
Phronia sylvatica Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia taczanowskii Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia tenuis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia tiefii Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia unica Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia vitrea Plassmann, 1999
Phronia willistoni Dziedzicki, 1889
Platurocypta
Platurocypta punctum Stannius, 1831
Platurocypta testata Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia
Sceptonia concolor Winnertz, 1863
Sceptonia costata Van der Wulp, 1858
Sceptonia demeijerei Bechev, 1995
Sceptonia flavipuncta Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia fumipes Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia fuscipalpis Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia hamata Sevcik, 2004
Sceptonia longisetosa Sevcik, 2004
Sceptonia membranacea Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia nigra Meigen, 1804
Sceptonia pilosa Bukowski, 1934
Sceptonia pughi Chandler, 1991
Sceptonia regni Chandler, 1991
Trichonta
Trichonta amica Gagne, 1981
Trichonta atricauda Zetterstedt, 1852
Trichonta bicolor Landrock, 1912
Trichonta brevicauda Lundstroem, 1906
Trichonta comica Gagne, 1981
Trichonta concinna Gagne, 1981
Trichonta conjungens Lundstroem, 1909
Trichonta delicata Gagne, 1981
Trichonta excisa Lundstroem, 1916
Trichonta eximia Gagne, 1981
Trichonta facilis Gagne, 1981
Trichonta falcata Lundstroem, 1911
Trichonta fissicauda Zetterstedt, 1852
Trichonta flavicauda Lundstroem, 1914
Trichonta fusca Landrock, 1918
Trichonta girschneri Landrock, 1912
Trichonta hamata Mik, 1880
Trichonta icenica Edwards, 1925
Trichonta melanura Staeger, 1840
Trichonta perspicua Van der Wulp, 1881
Trichonta subfusca Lundstroem, 1909
Trichonta submaculata Staeger, 1840
Trichonta subterminalis A.Zaitzev et Menzel, 1996
Trichonta terminalis Walker, 1856
Trichonta tristis Strobl, 1898
Trichonta trivittata Lundstroem, 1916
Trichonta venosa Staeger, 1840
Trichonta vitta Meigen, 1830
Trichonta vulcani Dziedzicki, 1889
Trichonta vulgaris Loew, 1869
Zygomyia
Zygomyia angusta Plassmann, 1977
Zygomyia humeralis Wiedemann, 1817
Zygomyia kiddi Chandler, 1991
Zygomyia notata Stannius, 1831
Zygomyia pictipennis Staeger, 1840
Zygomyia pseudohumeralis Caspers, 1980
Zygomyia semifusca Meigen, 1818
Zygomyia valida Winnertz, 1863
Zygomyia vara Staeger, 1840
Zygomyia zaitzevi Chandler, 1991
Allodia
Allodia adunca A.Zaitzev, 1992
Allodia alternans Zetterstedt, 1838
Allodia anglofennica Edwards, 1921
Allodia angustilobata A.Zaitzev, 1984
Allodia barbata Lundstroem, 1909
Allodia bohemica Sevcik, 2004
Allodia czernyi Landrock, 1912
Allodia embla Hackman, 1971
Allodia foliifera Strobl, 1910
Allodia grata Meigen, 1830
Allodia lugens Wiedemann, 1817
Allodia lundstroemi Edwards, 1921
Allodia neglecta Edwards, 1925
Allodia ornaticollis Meigen, 1818
Allodia penicillata Lundstroem, 1912
Allodia pistillata Lundstroem, 1911
Allodia protenta Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Allodia pyxidiiformis A.Zaitzev, 1983
Allodia septentrionalis Hackman, 1971
Allodia silvatica Landrock, 1912
Allodia subpistillata Sevcik, 1999
Allodia triangularis Strobl, 1895
Allodia truncata Edwards, 1921
Allodia tuomikoskii Hackman, 1971
Allodia zaitzevi Kurina, 1997
Allodiopsis
Allodiopsis domestica Meigen, 1830
Allodiopsis gracai Sevcik et Papp, 2003
Allodiopsis pseudodomestica Lackschewitz, 1937
Allodiopsis rustica Edwards, 1941
Notolopha
Notolopha brachycera Zetterstedt, 1852
Notolopha cristata Staeger, 1840
Notolopha tuomikoskii Zetterstedt, 1852
Myrosia
Myrosia maculosa Meigen, 1818
Synplasta
Synplasta bayardi Matile, 1971
Synplasta dulcia Dziedzicki, 1910
Synplasta gracilis Winnertz, 1863
Synplasta ingeniosa Kidd, 1969
Synplasta karelica A.Zaitzev, 1993
Synplasta praeformida Dziedzicki, 1910
Synplasta pseudingeniosa A.Zaitzev, 1993
Synplasta rufilatera Edwards, 1941
Synplasta sintenisi Lackschewitz, 1937
Synplasta venosa Dziedzicki, 1910
Anatella
Anatella altaica A.Zaitzev, 1989
Anatella ankeli Plassmann, 1977
Anatella aquila A.Zaitzev, 1989
Anatella bremia Chandler, 1994
Anatella ciliata Winnertz, 1863
Anatella crispa A.Zaitzev, 1994
Anatella dampfi Landrock, 1924
Anatella dentata A.Zaitzev, 1989
Anatella emergens Caspers, 1987
Anatella flavicauda Winnertz, 1863
Anatella flavomaculata Edwards, 1925
Anatella gibba Winnertz, 1863
Anatella laffooni Plassmann, 1977
Anatella lenis Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella maritima Ostroverkhova, 1979
Anatella minuta Staeger, 1840
Anatella setigera Edwards, 1921
Anatella simpatica Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella turi Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella unguigera Edwards, 1921
Brachypeza
Brachypeza armata Winnertz, 1863
Brachypeza bisignata Winnertz, 1863
Brachypeza obscura Winnertz, 1863
Brachypeza radiata Jenkinson, 1908
Brevicornu
Brevicornu arcticum Lundstroem, 1913
Brevicornu beatum Johansen, 1911
Brevicornu bellum Johansen, 1911
Brevicornu bipartitum Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Brevicornu boreale Zetterstedt, 1852
Brevicornu canescens Zetterstedt, 1852
Brevicornu cristatum A.Zaitzev, 1985
Brevicornu fasciculatum Lackschewitz, 1937
Brevicornu fennicum Landrock, 1927
Brevicornu fissicauda Lundstroem, 1911
Brevicornu foliatum Edwards, 1925
Brevicornu fuscipenne Staeger, 1840
Brevicornu griseicolle Staeger, 1840
Brevicornu griseolum Zetterstedt, 1852
Brevicornu improvisum A.Zaitzev, 1992
Brevicornu kingi Edwards, 1925
Brevicornu melanderi A.Zaitzev, 1988
Brevicornu neofasciculatum Lackschewitz, 1937
Brevicornu nigrofuscum Lundstroem, 1909
Brevicornu occidentale A.Zaitzev, 1988
Brevicornu parafennicum A.Zaitzev, 1995
Brevicornu proximum Staeger, 1840
Brevicornu rosmellitum Chandler, 2001
Brevicornu ruficorne Meigen, 1838
Brevicornu serenum Winnertz, 1863
Brevicornu sericoma Meigen, 1830
Brevicornu setigerum A.Zaitzev, 1995
Brevicornu setulosum A.Zaitzev, 1988
Brevicornu verralli Edwards, 1925
Cordyla
Cordyla (wesenbergia in prep.) Kurina
Cordyla bomloensis Kjaerandsen et Kurina, 2004
Cordyla brevicornis Staeger, 1840
Cordyla crassicornis Meigen, 1818
Cordyla fasciata Meigen, 1830
Cordyla fissa Edwards, 1925
Cordyla flaviceps Staeger, 1840
Cordyla fusca Meigen, 1804
Cordyla insons Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Cordyla murina s.Zaitzev Winnertz, 1863
Cordyla nitens s.Zaitzev Winnertz, 1863
Cordyla nitidula Edwards, 1925
Cordyla parvipalpis Edwards, 1925
Cordyla pusilla Edwards, 1925
Cordyla semiflava Staeger, 1840
Cordyla styliforceps Bukowski, 1934
Exechia
Exechia confinis Winnertz, 1863
Exechia contaminata Winnertz, 1863
Exechia cornuta Lundstroem, 1914
Exechia dentata Lundstroem, 1916
Exechia dizona Edwards, 1924
Exechia dorsalis Staeger, 1840
Exechia exigua Lundstroem, 1909
Exechia festiva Winnertz, 1863
Exechia frigida Boheman, 1865
Exechia fusca Meigen, 1804
Exechia lucidula Zetterstedt, 1838
Exechia lundstroemi Landrock, 1923
Exechia macula Chandler, 2001
Exechia micans Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Exechia nigrofusca Lundstroem, 1909
Exechia nigroscutellata Landrock, 1912
Exechia nitidicollis Lundstroem, 1913
Exechia papyracea Stackelberg, 1948
Exechia parva Lundstroem, 1909
Exechia parvula Zetterstedt, 1852
Exechia pectinivalva Stackelberg, 1948
Exechia pseudocincta Strobl, 1910
Exechia repanda Johansen, 1912
Exechia separata Lundstroem, 1912
Exechia seriata Meigen, 1830
Exechia similis Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Exechia spinigera Winnertz, 1863
Exechia spinuligera Lundstroem, 1912
Exechia styriaca Strobl, 1898
Exechia subfrigida Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Exechia unifasciata Lackschewitz, 1937
Exechiopsis
Exechiopsis aemula Plassmann, 1984
Exechiopsis clypeata Lundstroem, 1911
Exechiopsis crucigera Lundstroem, 1909
Exechiopsis davatchii Matile, 1969
Exechiopsis distendens Lackschewitz, 1937
Exechiopsis dumitrescae Burghele-Balacesco, 1972
Exechiopsis fimbriata Lundstroem, 1909
Exechiopsis forcipata Lackschewitz, 1937
Exechiopsis hammi Edwards, 1925
Exechiopsis indecisa Walker, 1856
Exechiopsis januarii Lundstroem, 1913
Exechiopsis lackschewitziana Stackelberg, 1948
Exechiopsis landrocki Lundstroem, 1912
Exechiopsis leptura Meigen, 1830
Exechiopsis ligulata Lundstroem, 1913
Exechiopsis membranacea Lundstroem, 1912
Exechiopsis praedita Plassmann, 1976
Exechiopsis pseudindecisa Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Exechiopsis pseudopulchella Lundstroem, 1912
Exechiopsis pulchella Winnertz, 1863
Exechiopsis sagittata Lastovka et Matile, 1974
Exechiopsis seducta Plassmann, 1976
Exechiopsis subulata Winnertz, 1863
Pseudexechia
Pseudexechia aurivernica Chandler, 1978
Pseudexechia parallela Edwards, 1925
Pseudexechia tristriata Stackelberg, 1969
Pseudexechia trivittata Staeger, 1840
Pseudobrachypeza
Pseudobrachypeza helvetica Walker, 1856
Pseudorymosia
Pseudorymosia fovea Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia
Rymosia acta Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia affinis Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia batava Barendrecht, 1938
Rymosia bifida Edwards, 1925
Rymosia britteni Edwards, 1925
Rymosia connexa Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia fasciata Meigen, 1804
Rymosia fraudatrix Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia guttata Lundstroem, 1912
Rymosia pinnata Ostroverkhova, 1969
Rymosia placida Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia setiger Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia signatipes Van der Wulp, 1859
Rymosia spinipes Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia truncata Van der Wulp, 1859
Stigmatomeria
Stigmatomeria crassicornis Stannius, 1831
Tarnania
Tarnania fenestralis Meigen, 1818
Tarnania tarnanii Dziedzicki, 1910
Manota
Manota unifurcata Lundstroem, 1913
Bolitophilidae
Bolitophila
Bolitophila aperta Lundstroem, 1914
Bolitophila austriaca Mayer, 1950
Bolitophila basicornis Mayer, 1951
Bolitophila bimaculata Zetterstedt, 1938
Bolitophila cinerea Meigen, 1818
Bolitophila dubia Siebke, 1861
Bolitophila edwardsiana Stackelberg, 1969
Bolitophila fumida Edwards, 1941
Bolitophila glabrata Loew, 1869
Bolitophila hybrida Meigen, 1804
Bolitophila ingrica Stackelberg, 1969
Bolitophila latipes Tollet, 1943
Bolitophila limitis Polevoi, 1996
Bolitophila maculipennis Walker, 1836
Bolitophila melanoleuci Polevoi, 1996
Bolitophila modesta Lackschewitz, 1937
Bolitophila nigrolineata Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila obscurior Stackelberg, 1969
Bolitophila occlusa Edwards, 1913
Bolitophila pseudohybrida Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila rossica Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila saundersi Curtis, 1836
Bolitophila spinigera Edwards, 1925
Bolitophila tenella Winnertz, 1863
Keroplatidae
Macrocera
Macrocera angulata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera centralis Meigen, 1818
Macrocera estonica Landrock, 1924
Macrocera fasciata Meigen, 1804
Macrocera fascipennis Staeger, 1840
Macrocera grandis Lundstroem, 1912
Macrocera lutea Meigen, 1804
Macrocera maculata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera parva Lundstroem, 1914
Macrocera phalerata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera pilosa Landrock, 1917
Macrocera pumilio Loew, 1869
Macrocera sp4 (cf. altaica) Ostroverkhova, 1979
Macrocera stigma Curtis, 1837
Macrocera stigmoides Edwards, 1925
Macrocera vittata Meigen, 1830
Macrocera zetterstedti Lundstroem, 1914
Rocetelion
Rocetelion humerale Zetterstedt, 1850
Isoneuromyia
Isoneuromyia semirufa Meigen, 1818
Keroplatus
Keroplatus dispar Dufour, 1839
Keroplatus nipponicus Okada, 1938
Keroplatus testaceus Dalman, 1818
Keroplatus tipuloides Bosc, 1792
Keroplatus tuvensis A.Zaitzev, 1991
Macrorrhyncha
Macrorrhyncha flava Winnertz, 1846
Macrorrhyncha rostrata Zetterstedt, 1851
Monocentrota
Monocentrota lundstroemi Edwards, 1925
Neoplatyura
Neoplatyura flava Macquart, 1826
Orfelia
Orfelia bicolor Macquart, 1826
Orfelia discoloria Meigen, 1818
Orfelia falcata A.Zaitzev, 1994
Orfelia fasciata Meigen, 1804
Orfelia lugubris Zetterstedt, 1851
Orfelia nemoralis Meigen, 1818
Orfelia nigricornis Fabricius, 1805
Orfelia pallida Staeger, 1840
Orfelia unicolor Staeger, 1840
Pyratula
Pyratula perpusilla Edwards, 1913
Pyratula zonata Zetterstedt, 1855
Rutylapa
Rutylapa ruficornis Zetterstedt, 1851
Urytalpa
Urytalpa dorsalis Staeger, 1840
Urytalpa ochracea Staeger, 1840
Sciaridae
Trichosia
Trichosia trochanterata Zetterstedt
Corynoptera
Corynoptera blanda Winnertz, 1867
Corynoptera boletiphaga Lengersdorf, 1940
Corynoptera subblanda Tuomikoski, 1960
Lycoriella
Lycoriella cellaris Lengersdorf, 1934
Lycoriella ingenua Dufour, 1839
Lycoriella solani Dufour, 1839
Bradysia
Bradysia affinis Zetterstedt, 1838
Bradysia amoena Winnertz, 1867
Bradysia iridipennis Zetterstedt, 1838
Scatopsciara
Scatopsciara calamophila Frey, 1948
Scatopsciara nacta Johansen, 1912
Cecidomyiidae
Lestremia
Lestremia cinerea Macquart, 1826
Lestremia leucophaea Meigen, 1818
Catocha
Catocha latipes Haliday, 1833
Acoenonia
Acoenonia europaea Mamajev, 1964
Campylomyza
Campylomyza abbreviata Jaschhof, 2009
Campylomyza aemula Mamajev, 1998
Campylomyza cavitata Mamajev, 1998
Campylomyza cingulata Jaschhof, 2009
Campylomyza dilatata Felt, 1907
Campylomyza falcifera Jaschhof, 2009
Campylomyza flavipes Meigen, 1818
Campylomyza hybrida Jaschhof, 2009
Campylomyza ormerodi Kieffer, 1913
Campylomyza stegetfore Jaschhof, 2009
Campylomyza tridentata Jaschhof, 1998
Excrescentia
Excrescentia mutuata Mamajev et Berest, 1991
Neurolyga
Neurolyga acuminata Jaschhof, 2009
Neurolyga bifida Edwards, 1938
Neurolyga bilobata Mamajev et Rozhnova, 1982
Neurolyga excavata Yukawa, 1967
Neurolyga interrupta Jaschhof, 2009
Neurolyga venusta Mamajev et Rozhnova, 1983
Peromyia
Peromyia apposita Jaschhof, 1997
Peromyia bicolor Edwards, 1938
Peromyia boreophila Jaschhof, 2001
Peromyia caricis Kieffer, 1901
Peromyia clancula Jaschhof, 2009
Peromyia curta Jaschhof, 1997
Peromyia fagiphila Jaschhof, 1997
Peromyia fungicola Kieffer, 1901
Peromyia intermedia Kieffer, 1895
Peromyia modesta Felt, 1907
Peromyia monilis Mamajev, 1965
Peromyia muscorum Kieffer, 1895
Peromyia palustris Kieffer, 1895
Peromyia perpusilla Winnertz, 1870
Peromyia photophila Felt, 1907
Peromyia ramosa Edwards, 1938
Peromyia sanguinea Kieffer, 1894
Peromyia scirrhosa Jaschhof, 2009
Peromyia scutellata Mamajev, 1990
Peromyia subbicolor Jaschhof, 2009
Peromyia subborealis Jaschhof, 1997
Peromyia syltefjordensis Jaschhof, 1996
Peromyia truncata Yukawa, 1967
Peromyia upupoides Jaschhof, 1997
Bryomyia
Bryomyia apsectra Edwards, 1938
Bryomyia bergrothi Kieffer, 1895
Bryomyia gibbosa Felt, 1907
Bryomyia producta Felt, 1908
Heterogenella
Heterogenella linearis Yukawa, 1971
Heterogenella minuta Jaschhof, 2009
Skuhraviana
Skuhraviana triangulifera Mamajev, 1963
Monardia
Monardia abnormis Mamajev, 1963
Monardia atra Meigen, 1804
Monardia magnifica Mamajev, 1963
Monardia monilicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Monardia monotheca Edwards, 1938
Monardia obsoleta Edwards, 1938
Polyardis
Polyardis bispinosa Mamajev, 1963
Polyardis silvalis Rondani, 1840
Aprionus
Aprionus acutus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus arcticus Mamajev, 2001
Aprionus aviarius Mamajev et Berest, 1990
Aprionus bifidus Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus bispinosus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus brachypterus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus cardiophorus Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus carinatus Jaschhof, 1996
Aprionus confusus Mamajev, 1969
Aprionus delectabilis Mamajev, 1998
Aprionus denticulus Berest, 1986
Aprionus dentifer Mamajev, 1965
Aprionus dispar Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus dissectus Mamajev et Berest, 1990
Aprionus duplicatus Mamajev, 1998
Aprionus flavidus Winnertz, 1870
Aprionus foliosus Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus gladiator Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus halteratus Zetterstedt, 1852
Aprionus hintelmannorum Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus hybridus Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus insignis Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus karsios Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus kivachensis Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus laevis Mohrig, 1967
Aprionus longicollis Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus longitegminis Yukawa, 1967
Aprionus marginatus Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus miki Kieffer, 1895
Aprionus praecipuus Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus pyxidiifer Mamajev, 1998
Aprionus reduncus Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus similis Mamajev, 1963
Aprionus spiniferus Mamajev et Berest, 1990
Aprionus spiniger Kieffer, 1894
Aprionus stylifer Mamajev, 1998
Aprionus subacutus Jaschhof, 1997
Aprionus taigaensis Jaschhof, 2009
Aprionus tiliamcorticis Mamajev, 1963
Camptomyia
Camptomyia flavocinerea Panelius, 1965
Porricondyla
Porricondyla media Spungis
Brachineura
Brachineura fungicola Mamajev, 1967
Giraudiella
Giraudiella inclusa Frauenfeld, 1862
Tetraxyphus
Tetraxyphus obsoletus Edwards
Bremia
Bremia ciliata Kieffer, 1904
Mycodiplosis
Mycodiplosis puccinae Ruebsaamen, 1889
Camptodiplosis
Camptodiplosis boleti Kieffer
Heterotricha group
Sciarosoma
Sciarosoma borealis Strobl, 1898
Sciarosoma nigriclava Strobl, 1898