Number of session of the Symposium Session List is given after each of scientist's surname
AUSTRALIA
Macquarie University: ANGUS_9, BEATTIE_9, BRAMBLE_9,
DANGERFIELD_9, NIPPERESS_9, PIK_9, SAUNDERS_9
BELARUS
Minsk
Institute of Experimental Botany BNAS:
MASLOVSKY_4,8, RODIONOV_4,8, YAROCHEVICH_4, 8
Project Lysandra: DOVGAILO_3
BELGIUM
De Pinte
Saudades Software Solutions: VAN_DER_STEICHEL_5
Gent
Ghent University: DEPREZ_5, VINCX_5
Oostende
Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ):
BULCAEN_8, MEES_5, VANDEN_BERGHE_6,8
CANADA
Montreal
Secretariat of the Convention on Biological Diversity, United Nations Environment Programme:
SILVA_1
CUBA
La Habana
Institute of Cybernetics: PICO_7
Institute of Ecology and Systematics:
ALMAGRO-CALVIZO_7, MENA-PORTALES_7
FINLAND
Vantaa
Natural Heritage Services: SAANO_1
GERMANY
Goettingen
Deutsches Primatenzentrum: ZISCHLER_1
ITALY
Bari
University of Bari: ROCCHI_1
KAZAKHSTAN
Aralsk
Aralsk Fishery Laboratory:
ERMAKHANOV_11
NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam
Universiteit van Amsterdam: JONG_1,
MEIJERMAN_7, ULENBERG_1,7
RUSSIA
Irkutsk region - Listvianka
Baikal Museum ISD SD RAS: ATINGOVA_6,
VOTIAKOVA_6
Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad State University:
DEDKOV_4, NAPREENKO_4, PETRENKO_4, SOKOLOV_4
Kazan
Kazan Physical-Technical institute:
ARKHIPOVA_3, CHERNIKOV_3, GAINUTDINOV_3
Kazan State University: GOLUBEV_3,
PROKHOROV_8, ROGOVA_8, SABIROV_3, SAVELYEV_8, SHAIKHUTDINOVA_8
Moscow region - Pushchino
Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Biophysics:
BUKREEV_4, DEMINA_4, ILYASOV_4, KIKNADZE_4, MARININA_4, PERMYAKOV_4, TIRAS_4,
VASYUKOV_4, VEPRINTSEVA_4, ZHUKOVA_4
Moscow
A.N.Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution:
KOROTKOV_11, PANOV_4, REMIZOV_11,
Botanical Garden MSU: OSTROUMOVA_2,4
Institute of Geography RAS:
BELONOVSKAYA_11, KACHALIN_11,
Moscow South-West High School:
SHIPUNOV_2
Moscow State University: JIRKOV_5,
LEONOV_2, MALININ_2, SERGEEV_11, SHIPUNOVA_2
Palaeontological Institute RAS:
GOLUBEV_4, KUZNETSOV_4, LEBEDEV_4, LISITSYN_4
State Darwin Museum: NIKOL'SKII_4,
ROUBTSOV_4
World Wide Found For Nature:
TYRLYSHKIN_8
Zoological Museum MSU: BORISSENKO_2,
FEDOSEEVA_2, OZEROV_5, PAVLINOV_9,10
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod State
University:ANUFRIEV_5
Novosibirsk
Central Siberian Botanic Garden SB RAS:
BAIKOV_10, BAIKOVA_10 , GUK_9, TRUBINA_9, VLASOVA_8
Institute of Chemical Kinetics and Combustion SB RAS:
KOUTZENOGII_8, 9
Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS:
BAGINSKAYA_7, KOVAL_5, SKURIDIN_7
Siberian State Geodetic Academy:
GUK_8, TRUBINA_8, VLASOVA_9
Perm
Perm St. University: ESYUNIN_6,
FARZALIEVA_5
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk State University:
KASHTANOV_2, NESTERENKO_2,4, PLATONOVA_2, PROKHOROV_2,4
Rostov-on-Don
Murmansk Marine Biology Institute of Kola Scientific Center of RAS:
AGARKOV_5, FUSHTEY_5
Ryasan Region - Brykin Bor
Oksky Biosphere State Nature Reserve:
VASILENKO_8, SHYRINYA_8
Saratov
A.N. Severtsov Institute for Ecological and Evolutional Problems - Saratov brunch:
TABACHISHIN_8
Saratov State University: FEDOROV_8,
ZAVIALOV_8
St. Petersburg
Komarov Botanical Institute RAS:
EGOROVA_4, GELTMAN_4, JEZNIAKOVSKY_3,4, KATAEVA_11, NOVOSELOVA_4, ROSKOV_3,4,
SYTIN_4
N.I.Vavilov All-Russian Institute of Plant Industry:
KHRAPALOVA_4
Sechenov Institute of Evolutionary Physiology and Biochemistry:
OZERSKI_9, SLAVINSKY_2, LEVCHENKO_2
St. Petersburg State University:
CHUNAEV_4
Zoological Institute RAS: ALADIN_11,
BOGUTSKAYA_2, DIANOV_2, FILIPPOV_11, KOMLEV_2, LOBANOV_2, NASEKA_2, PLOTNIKOV_11, RYSS_7
Institute of History of Material Culture RAS:
ANIKOVITCH_2, ANISUTKIN_2, BELIAEVA_2, BOGOLUBOVA_2, LEVKOVSKAYA_2,
STEGANZEVA_2, STEPANOV_2, TIMOFEEV_2.
Syktyvkar
Institute of Biology RAS: DULIN_4,
PODOROV_6, SHUBINA_4, TENTJUKOV_4,6, ZHELEZNOVA_4
Tomsk
Tomsk State University: ZVEREV_10
Vladivostok
Institute of Biology & Soil Science of the FEB RAS:
BOGATOV_8, KRESTOV_6, ROZENBERG_8
Pacific Institute of Geography FEB RAS:
KRASNOPEYEV_8, KRASNOPEYEVA_8, TURCHANOV_8
Voronezh
Voronezhlesproject: KABANTSOV_8
SOUTH AFRICA
Port Elisabeth
University of Port Elisabeth:
WOOLDRIDGE_5
SPAIN
Barcelona
Museu de Zoologia: GARCIA-FRANQUESA_4
Universitat Pompeu Fabra:
BERTRANPETIT_1, LOPEZ-GIRALDEZ_1,4, MARMI_1,4
UK
Aberystwyth
University of Wales: KEMP_9
Cardiff
University of Cardiff: BODDY_9,
WILKINS_9
Egham
BioNET-INTERNATIONAL: KING_1
Oxford
University of Oxford:
DOMINGO-ROURA_1,4
Pontypridd
University of Glamorgan: ANGEL_9,
MORRIS_9
Newcastle
University of Newcastle: JUGGINS_11
UKRAINE
Sevastopol
Institute of Biology of the Southern
Seas NAS: LYAKH_8,9, MUKHANOV_9
Simferopol
Tavrical National University:
AGARKOVA_8
UZBEKISTAN
Tashkent
Institute of Zoology of UAS:
BYKOVA_5, CHIKIN_7 , ESIPOV_5, KHURSHUT_2,5
National University: SALIKHOV_2,
KAMILOV_2
__________________________________________________________
Web-page prepared by
Zoological Institute RAS &
BioNET International
Last web-page update: 3rd April 2001