Research Collections of the Zoological Institute RAS — Lepidoptera   •   Taxonomy

Русский / English
Hint: set a taxonomic filter

Use filters to display only specimens from the desired taxonomy group:

 

The left pane presents a taxonomic list of taxa at ranks below family and above species.

The list only shows taxa that have matching specimens available in the digitized research collection.

Select the taxonomy group you want.

The right pane presents the species taxa from the selected taxonomy group.

The list only shows taxa that have matching specimens available in the digitized research collection.

Click the desired taxon to display available specimens from the matching taxonomy group.

Blastobasidae   (Familia)

Blastobasinae   (Subfamilia)

Blastobasini   (Tribus)

Blastobasis Zeller, 1855 (Genus)

Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907 (Genus)

Neoblastobasini   (Tribus)

Lateantenna Amsel, 1968 (Genus)

Neoblastobasis Kuznetzov et Sinev, 1985 (Genus)

Holcocerinae   (Subfamilia)

Holcocerini   (Tribus)

Syncola Meyrick, 1916 (Genus)

Tecmerium Walsingham, 1908 (Genus)

Stathmopodidae   (Familia)

Stathmopodinae   (Subfamilia)

Atrijuglans Yang, 1977 (Genus)

Hieromantis Meyrick, 1897 (Genus)

Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 (Genus)

Cuprininae   (Subfamilia)

Cuprina Sinev, 1988 (Genus)

Pachyrhabda Meyrick, 1897 (Genus)

Thylacosceloides Sinev, 1988 (Genus)

Atkinsoniinae   (Subfamilia)

Atkinsonia Stainton, 1859 (Genus)

Cosmopterigidae   (Familia)

Antequerinae   (Subfamilia)

Alloclita Staudinger, 1859 (Genus)

Pancalia Stephens, 1829 (Genus)

Cosmopteriginae   (Subfamilia)

Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915 (Genus)

Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950 (Genus)

Cosmopterix Hübner, 1825 (Genus)

Diversivalva Sinev, 1991 (Genus)

Eteobalea Hodges, 1962 (Genus)

Gracilosia  Sinev, 1989 (Genus)

Hodgesiella  Riedl, 1965 (Genus)

Labdia Walker, 1864 (Genus)

Minivalva  Sinev, 1989 (Genus)

Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, 1853 (Genus)

Ressia Sinev, 1988 (Genus)

Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965 (Genus)

Papilionidae   (Familia)

Parnassiinae   (Subfamilia)

Parnassiini   (Tribus)

Parnassius Latreille, 1804 (Genus)

Papilioninae   (Subfamilia)

Papilionini   (Tribus)

Papilio Linnaeus, 1758 (Genus)

Achillides Hübner, 1819 (Genus)

Hesperiidae   (Familia)

Pyrginae   (Subfamilia)

Lobocla Moore, 1884 (Genus)

Daimio Murray, 1875 (Genus)

Muschampia Tutt, 1906 (Genus)

Spialia Swinhoe, 1912 (Genus)

Pyrgus Hübner, 1819 (Genus)

Hesperiinae   (Subfamilia)

Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852 (Genus)

Aeromachus de Niceville, 1890 (Genus)

Thymelicus Hübner, 1819 (Genus)

Ochlodes Scudder, 1872 (Genus)

Parnara Moore, 1881 (Genus)

Pieridae   (Familia)

Dismorphiinae   (Subfamilia)

Leptideini   (Tribus)

Leptidea Billberg, 1820 (Genus)

Pierinae   (Subfamilia)

Anthocharini   (Tribus)

Anthocharis Boisduval, 1833 (Genus)

Zegris Boisduval, 1836 (Genus)

Euchloe Hübner, 1819 (Genus)

Pierini   (Tribus)

Aporia Hübner, 1819 (Genus)

Pieris Schrank, 1801 (Genus)

Pontia Fabricius, 1807 (Genus)

Coliadinae   (Subfamilia)

Colias Fabricius, 1807 (Genus)

Gonepteryx Leach, 1815 (Genus)

Erebidae Leach, 1815 (Familia)

Herminiinae Leach, 1815 (Subfamilia)

Simplicia Guenée, 1854 (Genus)

Hypenodinae Forbes, 1954 (Subfamilia)

Schrankia Hübner, 1825 (Genus)

Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852 (Subfamilia)

Lygephila Billberg, 1820 (Genus)

Autophila Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Apopestes Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Boletobiinae Guenée, 1858 (Subfamilia)

Eublemma Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Metachrostis Hübner, 1820 (Genus)

Erebinae Leach, 1815 (Subfamilia)

Drasteria Hübner, 1818 (Genus)

Anumeta Walker, 1858 (Genus)

Callistege Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Gonospileia Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Catocala Schrank, 1802 (Genus)

Noctuidae   (Familia)

Dyopsinae Grote, 1895 (Subfamilia)

Moma Hübner, 1820 (Genus)

Plusiinae Boisduval, 1828 (Subfamilia)

Euchalcia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Desertoplusia Kljutschko, 1984 (Genus)

Panchrysia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Plusidia Butler, 1879 (Genus)

Autographa Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Omorphina Alphéraky, 1892 (Genus)

Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882 (Subfamilia)

Phyllophila Guenée, 1852 (Genus)

Deltote Reichenbach, 1817 (Genus)

Paraphyllophila Kononenko, 1985 (Genus)

Chorsia Guenée, 1841 (Genus)

Acontiinae Guenée, 1841 (Subfamilia)

Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Armada Staudinger, 1884 (Genus)

Tarachephia Hampson, 1926 (Genus)

Metoponrhis Staudinger, 1888 (Genus)

Drasteriodes Hampson, 1926 (Genus)

Iranada Wiltshire, 1977 (Genus)

Metopistis Warren, 1913 (Genus)

Pantheinae Smith, 1898 (Subfamilia)

Gerbathodes Warren, 1911 (Genus)

Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889 (Subfamilia)

Raphia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859 (Subfamilia)

Cymatophoropsis Hampson, 1894 (Genus)

Euromoia Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Subleuconycta I.Kozhantshikov, 1950 (Genus)

Craniophora Snellen, 1867 (Genus)

Cranionycta de Lattin, 1949 (Genus)

Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1851 (Subfamilia)

Aegle Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Metopoplus Alphéraky, 1893 (Genus)

Pinacoplus Hampson, 1908 (Genus)

Alvaradoia Agenjo, 1984 (Genus)

Cuculliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1850 (Subfamilia)

Cucullia Schrank, 1802 (Genus)

Shargacucullia Ronkay et Ronkay, 1992 (Genus)

Oncocnemidinae Forbes et Franclemont, 1954 (Subfamilia)

Sympistis Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Hypsophila Staudinger, 1888 (Genus)

Stilbina Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Phidrimana Kononenko, 1989 (Genus)

Rhabinopteryx Christoph, 1889 (Genus)

Metopoceras Guenée, 1850 (Genus)

Metalopha Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837 (Subfamilia)

Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Valeria Stephens, 1829 (Genus)

Meganephria Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Feralia Grote, 1874 (Genus)

Sirioba Nye, 1975 (Genus)

Copitype Hampson, 1906 (Genus)

Agaristinae Boisduval, 1833 (Subfamilia)

Sarbanissa Walker, 1865 (Genus)

Syfania Oberthur, 1893 (Genus)

Condicinae Poole, 1995 (Subfamilia)

Condica Walker, 1856 (Genus)

Hadjina Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Heliothinae Boisduval, 1828 (Subfamilia)

Aedophron Lederer, 1857 (Genus)

Periphanes Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Pyrrhia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Schinia Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1851 (Subfamilia)

Callopistria Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852 (Subfamilia)

Victrix Staudinger, 1879 (Genus)

Athaumasta Hampson, 1906 (Genus)

Bryophila Treitschke, 1825 (Genus)

Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957 (Genus)

Oederemia Hampson, 1908 (Genus)

Noctuinae Latreille, 1809 (Subfamilia)

Spodoptera Guenée, 1852 (Genus)

Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Stenodrina Boursin, 1937 (Genus)

Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, 1849 (Genus)

Scythocentropus Speiser, 1902 (Genus)

Athetis Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Anthracia Hübner, 1823 (Genus)

Actinotia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825 (Genus)

Auchmis Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Oxytrypia Staudinger, 1871 (Genus)

Sidemia Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Margelana Staudinger, 1888 (Genus)

Eremobia Stephens, 1829 (Genus)

Bryoxena Varga, Ronkay et Hacker, 1990 (Genus)

Bryopolia Boursin, 1954 (Genus)

Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Cervyna L.Ronkay, 2005 (Genus)

Hydraecia Guenée, 1841 (Genus)

Luperina Boisduval, 1829 (Genus)

Arenostola Hampson, 1910 (Genus)

Oria Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Hypocoena Hampson, 1908 (Genus)

Minigrapta Matov et Kononenko, 2012 (Genus)

Ogilia Kononenko, 2016 (Genus)

Protarchanara Beck, 1999 (Genus)

Hydredes Volynkin et Matov, 2014 (Genus)

Globia Fibiger, Zilli, Ronkay et Goldstein, 2009 (Genus)

Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Atrachea Warren, 1911 (Genus)

Resapamea Varga et L.Ronkay, 1992 (Genus)

Xylomoia Staudinger, 1892 (Genus)

Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Mervia Daricheva, 1961 (Genus)

Heptapotamia Alphéraky, 1882 (Genus)

Maraschia Osthelder, 1933 (Genus)

Parvispinia Babics, Kononenko et Saldaitis, 2012 (Genus)

Tiliacea Tutt, 1896 (Genus)

Cirrhia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Agrochola Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Hyalobole Warren, 1911 (Genus)

Telorta Warren, 1910 (Genus)

Conistra Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Lithophane Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Eupsilia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Antivaleria Sugi, 1980 (Genus)

Enargia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Chasminodes Hampson, 1908 (Genus)

Pseudocosmia Kononenko, 1985 (Genus)

Gyrospilara Kononenko, 1989 (Genus)

Blepharosis Boursin, 1964 (Genus)

Pseudohadena Alphéraky, 1889 (Genus)

Rhiza Staudinger, 1889 (Genus)

Eremohadena Ronkay, Varga et Fabian, 1995 (Genus)

Graphanta Ronkay, Varga et Fabian, 1995 (Genus)

Diadochia Püngeler, 1914 (Genus)

Pulcheria Alphéraky, 1887 (Genus)

Heterophysa Boursin, 1853 (Genus)

Antitype Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Dasypolia Guenée, 1852 (Genus)

Polymixis Hübner, 1820 (Genus)

Mniotype Franclemont, 1941 (Genus)

Pseudoligia Staudinger, 1901 (Genus)

Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Pachetra Guenée, 1841 (Genus)

Haderonia Staudinger, 1896 (Genus)

Ctenoceratoda Varga, 1992 (Genus)

Odontelia Hampson, 1905 (Genus)

Thargelia Püngeler, 1900 (Genus)

Lacanobia Billberg, 1820 (Genus)

Hada Billberg, 1820 (Genus)

Odontestra Hampson, 1905 (Genus)

Hyssia Guenée, 1845 (Genus)

Sideridis Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Cornutifera Varga et L.Ronkay, 1991 (Genus)

Saragossa Staudinger, 1900 (Genus)

Conisania Hampson, 1905 (Genus)

Hecatera Guenée, 1852 (Genus)

Epipsammia Staudinger, 1879 (Genus)

Enterpia Guenée, 1850 (Genus)

Hadena Schrank, 1802 (Genus)

Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Lasionhada Berio, 1980 (Genus)

Lasionycta Aurivillius, 1892 (Genus)

Actebia Stephens, 1829 (Genus)

Dichagyris Lederer, 1857 (Genus)

Hemiexarnis Boursin, 1948 (Genus)

Euxoa Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Trichosilia Hampson, 1918 (Genus)

Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816 (Genus)

Diarsia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Netrocerocora Bartel, 1903 (Genus)

Lycophotia Hübner, 1820 (Genus)

Rhyacia Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Chersotis Boisduval, 1840 (Genus)

Hermonassa Walker, 1865 (Genus)

Pseudohermonassa Varga, 1990 (Genus)

Prognorisma Lafontaine, 1998 (Genus)

Xestia Hübner, 1818 (Genus)

Spinipalpa Alphéraky, 1892 (Genus)

Sineugraphe Boursin, 1954 (Genus)

Eugraphe Hübner, 1821 (Genus)

Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946 (Genus)

Eicomorpha Staudinger, 1888 (Genus)

Perissandria Warren, 1909 (Genus)

Protolampra McDunnough, 1929 (Genus)

Nyssocnemis Lederer, 1857 (Genus)

Isochlora Staudinger, 1882 (Genus)