Main Page Russian Version  
Previous Up Next

Alphabetical list of species and subspecies of leaf beetles (Chrysomelidae), noted in the European part of Russia

A.O. Ben'kovsky


Total in the list 573 species and subspecies


Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Altica aenescens (Weise, 1888)
Altica brevicollis Foudras, 1860
Altica carduorum (Guerin-Meneville, 1858)
Altica carinthiaca (Weise, 1888)
Altica chamaenerii Lindberg, 1926
Altica deserticola (Weise, 1889)
Altica engstroemi (J. Sahlberg, 1893)
Altica filipendulae Chashchina, 2006
Altica helianthemi (Allard, 1859)
Altica impressicollis (Reiche, 1862)
Altica longicollis (Allard, 1860)
Altica lythri Aube, 1843
Altica oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Altica palustris (Weise, 1888)
Altica quercetorum Foudras, 1860
Altica tamaricis Schrank, 1785
Aphthona abdominalis (Duftschmid, 1825)
Aphthona aeneomicans Allard, 1875
Aphthona atrocaerulea (Stephens, 1831)
Aphthona atrovirens (Forster, 1849)
Aphthona beckeri Jacobson, 1896
Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch, 1803)
Aphthona czwalinae Weise, 1888
Aphthona erichsoni (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Aphthona euphorbiae (Schrank, 1781)
Aphthona flaviceps Allard, 1859
Aphthona franzi Heikertinger, 1944
Aphthona gracilis Faldermann, 1837
Aphthona kuntzei Roubal, 1931
Aphthona lacertosa (Rosenhauer, 1847)
Aphthona lutescens (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Aphthona maculata Allard, 1876
Aphthona nigriceps (W. Redtenbacher, 1842)
Aphthona nigriscutis Foudras, 1860
Aphthona nonstriata (Goeze, 1777)
Aphthona pallida (Bach, 1856)
Aphthona placida Kutschera, 1864
Aphthona pygmaea Kutschera, 1861
Aphthona sarmatica Ogloblin, 1928
Aphthona semicyanea Allard, 1859
Aphthona venustula Kutschera, 1861
Aphthona violacea (Koch, 1803)
Argopus ahrensii (Germar, 1817)
Argopus bicolor Fischer, 1824
Argopus nigritarsis (Gebler, 1823)
Batophila fallax Weise, 1888
Batophila rubi (Paykull, 1799)
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calomicrus circumfusus (Marsham, 1802)
Calomicrus pinicola (Duftschmid, 1825)
Cassida atrata Fabricius, 1787
Cassida aurora Weise, 1907
Cassida azurea Fabricius, 1801
Cassida berolinensis Suffrian, 1844
Cassida canaliculata Laicharting, 1781
Cassida denticollis Suffrian, 1844
Cassida elongata Weise, 1893
Cassida ferruginea Goeze, 1777
Cassida flaveola Thunberg, 1794
Cassida hemisphaerica Herbst, 1799
Cassida inquinata Brulle, 1832
Cassida lineola Creutzer, 1799
Cassida margaritacea Schaller, 1783
Cassida murraea Linnaeus, 1767
Cassida nebulosa Linnaeus, 1758
Cassida nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
Cassida palaestina Reiche, 1858
Cassida pannonica Suffrian, 1844
Cassida panzeri Weise, 1907
Cassida parvula Bohemann, 1854
Cassida prasina Illiger, 1798
Cassida rubiginosa Muller, 1776
Cassida rufovirens Suffrian, 1844
Cassida sanguinolenta Muller, 1776
Cassida sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844
Cassida sareptana Kraatz, 1873
Cassida seladonia Gyllenhal, 1827
Cassida stigmatica Suffrian, 1844
Cassida subreticulata Suffrian, 1844
Cassida vibex Linnaeus, 1767
Cassida viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Cassida vittata Villers, 1789
Chaetocnema aerosa (Letzner, 1847)
Chaetocnema arida Foudras, 1860
Chaetocnema aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Chaetocnema breviuscula (Faldermann, 1837)
Chaetocnema chlorophana (Duftschmid, 1825)
Chaetocnema compressa (Letzner, 1847)
Chaetocnema concinna (Marsham, 1802)
Chaetocnema conducta (Motschulsky, 1838)
Chaetocnema confusa (Bohemann, 1851)
Chaetocnema coyei (Allard, 1863)
Chaetocnema hortensis (Geoffroy, 1785)
Chaetocnema laevicollis (Thomson, 1866)
Chaetocnema major (Jacquelin du Val, 1852)
Chaetocnema mannerheimii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Chaetocnema montenegrina Heikertinger, 1912
Chaetocnema nebulosa Weise, 1886
Chaetocnema obesa (Boieldieau, 1859)
Chaetocnema procerula (Rosenhauer, 1856)
Chaetocnema sahlbergii (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Chaetocnema scheffleri (Kutschera, 1864)
Chaetocnema semicoerulea (Koch, 1803)
Chaetocnema subcoerulea (Kutschera, 1864)
Chaetocnema tibialis (Illiger, 1807)
Cheilotoma erythrostoma (Faldrmann, 1837)
Cheilotoma musciformis (Goeze, 1777)
Cercyonops caraganae (Gebler, 1823)
Chloropterus lefevrei Reitter, 1890
Chloropterus versicolor Morawitz, 1860
Chrysochares asiatica (Pallas, 1771)
Chrysolina analis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Chrysolina asclepiadis bohemica (J.Muller, 1948)
Chrysolina aurichalcea (Gebler in Mannerheim, 1825)
Chrysolina besseri (Krynicki, 1832)
Chrysolina carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
Chrysolina cavigera tolli (Jacobson, 1910)
Chrysolina cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Chrysolina chalcites (Germar, 1824)
Chrysolina circumducta (Menetries, 1848)
Chrysolina coerulans coerulans (Scriba, 1791)
Chrysolina coerulans relicta L. Medvedev, 1977
Chrysolina cuprina (Duftschmid, 1825)
Chrysolina eurina (Frivaldszky, 1883)
Chrysolina exanthematica gemmifera (Motschulsky, 1860)
Chrysolina fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
Chrysolina geminata (Paykull, 1799)
Chrysolina graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina gypsophilae (Kuster, 1845)
Chrysolina haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
Chrysolina hyperici (Forster, 1771)
Chrysolina imperfecta (Breit, 1920)
Chrysolina jenisseiensis (Breit, 1920)
Chrysolina limbata limbata (Fabricus, 1775)
Chrysolina limbata discipennis (Menetries, 1848)
Chrysolina marginata borealis L. Medvedev, 1980
Chrysolina marginata marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina ordinata (Gebler, 1823)
Chrysolina oricalcia (Muller, 1776)
Chrysolina polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina poretzkyi (Jacobson, 1897)
Chrysolina pseudolurida (Roubal, 1917)
Chrysolina relucens (Rosenhauer, 1847)
Chrysolina roddi (Jacobson, 1896)
Chrysolina salviae (Germar, 1824)
Chrysolina sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina septentrionalis (Menetries, 1851)
Chrysolina staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina staphylaea sharpi (Fowler, 1890)
Chrysolina sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
Chrysolina susterai Bechyne, 1950
Chrysolina tundralis (Jacobson, 1910)
Chrysolina varians (Schaller, 1783)
Chrysomela collaris Linnaeus, 1758
Chrysomela cuprea Fabricius, 1775
Chrysomela lapponica Linnaeus, 1758
Chrysomela populi Linnaeus, 1758
Chrysomela saliceti Suffrian, 1849
Chrysomela tremula Fabricius, 1787
Chrysomela vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
Clytra arida Weise, 1889
Clytra atraphaxidis atraphaxidis (Pallas, 1773)
Clytra atraphaxidis maculifrons (Zoubkoff, 1883)
Clytra laeviuscula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
Clytra quadripunctata appendicina (Lacordaire, 1848)
Clytra quadripunctata quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clytra valeriana (Menetries, 1832)
Colaphus alpinus (Gebler, 1833)
Colaphus hoeftii (Menetries, 1832)
Colaphus sophiae (Schaller, 1783)
Coptocephala chalybaea (Germar, 1824)
Coptocephala gebleri Gebler, 1841
Coptocephala quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Coptocephala rubicunda rossica L. Medvedev, 1977
Crepidodera aurata (Marsham, 1802)
Crepidodera aurea (Geoffroy, 1785)
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792)
Crepidodera lamina (Bedel, 1901)
Crepidodera nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Crepidodera plutus (Latreille, 1804)
Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Crioceris bicruciata (C. Sahlberg, 1823)
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Crioceris iliensis Weise, 1900
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
Crioceris quinquepunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
Crosita altaica (Gebler, 1823)
Cryptocephalus androgyne Marseul, 1875
Cryptocephalus anticus Suffrian, 1848
Cryptocephalus apicalis Gebler, 1830
Cryptocephalus atriplicis Lopatin, 1967
Cryptocephalus aureolus Suffrian, 1847
Cryptocephalus bameuli Duhaldeborde, 1999
Cryptocephalus beckeri Morawitz, 1860
Cryptocephalus biguttatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Cryptocephalus bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus bohemius Drapiez, 1819
Cryptocephalus chrysopus Gmelin, 1788
Cryptocephalus connexus Olivier, 1807
Cryptocephalus cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus coronatus Suffrian, 1847
Cryptocephalus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus cruciger Hellen, 1922
Cryptocephalus decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus distinguendus Schneider, 1792
Cryptocephalus elegantulus Gravenhorst, 1807
Cryptocephalus elongatus Germar, 1824
Cryptocephalus ergenensis Morawitz, 1863
Cryptocephalus exiguus (Schneider, 1792)
Cryptocephalus flavicollis Fabricius, 1781
Cryptocephalus flavipes Fabricius, 1781
Cryptocephalus flexuosus Krynicky, 1834
Cryptocephalus frontalis Marsham, 1802
Cryptocephalus fulvus Goeze, 1777
Cryptocephalus gamma Herrich-Schaeffer, 1829
Cryptocephalus hypochaeridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus imperialis Laicharting, 1781
Cryptocephalus impressipygus Ogloblin, 1956
Cryptocephalus janthinus Germar, 1824
Cryptocephalus krutovskyi Jacobson, 1900
Cryptocephalus labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cryptocephalus laetus Fabricius, 1792
Cryptocephalus laevicollis Gebler, 1830
Cryptocephalus lateralis Suffrian, 1863
Cryptocephalus modestus Suffrian, 1848
Cryptocephalus moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus nitidulus Fabricius, 1787
Cryptocephalus nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus ocellatus Drapiez, 1819
Cryptocephalus octomaculatus Rossi, 1790
Cryptocephalus Óctopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Cryptocephalus orotshena Jacobson, 1925
Cryptocephalus pallifrons Gyllenhal, 1813
Cryptocephalus parvulus Muller, 1776
Cryptocephalus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus planifrons Weise, 1882
Cryptocephalus populi Suffrian, 1848
Cryptocephalus punctiger Paykull, 1799
Cryptocephalus pusillus Fabricius, 1777
Cryptocephalus pygmaeus Fabricius, 1792
Cryptocephalus quadriguttatus Richter, 1820
Cryptocephalus quadripustulatus Gyllenhal, 1813
Cryptocephalus quatuordecimmaculatus Schneider, 1792
Cryptocephalus querceti Suffrian, 1848
Cryptocephalus quinquepunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Cryptocephalus rufofasciatus Solsky, 1882
Cryptocephalus saliceti Zebe, 1855
Cryptocephalus sareptanus Morawitz, 1863
Cryptocephalus schaefferi Schrank, 1789
Cryptocephalus sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cryptocephalus solivagus Leonardi, Sassi, 2001
Cryptocephalus tamaricis Solsky, 1867
Cryptocephalus violaceus Laicharting, 1781
Cryptocephalus virens Suffrian, 1847
Cryptocephalus vittatus Fabricius, 1775
Derocrepis rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dibolia carpathica Weise, 1893
Dibolia cryptocephala (Koch, 1803)
Dibolia cynoglossi (Koch, 1803)
Dibolia depressiuscula (Letzner, 1847)
Dibolia femoralis L. Redtenbacher, 1849
Dibolia foersteri Bach, 1859
Dibolia metallica Motschulsky, 1845
Dibolia occultans (Koch, 1803)
Dibolia rugulosa L. Redtenbacher, 1849 
Dibolia russica Weise, 1893
Diorhabda elongata (Brulle, 1832)
Diorhabda persica (Faldermann, 1837)
Donacia aequidorsis Jacobson, 1894
Donacia antiqua Kunze, 1818
Donacia aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Donacia bicolora Zschach, 1788
Donacia brevicornis Ahrens, 1810
Donacia brevitarsis Thomson, 1884
Donacia cinerea Herbst, 1784
Donacia clavipes Fabricius, 1775
Donacia crassipes Fabricius, 1775
Donacia dentata Hoppe, 1795
Donacia fennica Paykull, 1800
Donacia gracilipes Jacoby, 1885
Donacia impressa Paykull, 1799
Donacia malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
Donacia marginata Hoppe, 1795
Donacia obscura Gyllenhal, 1813
Donacia semicuprea Panzer, 1796
Donacia simplex Fabricius, 1775
Donacia sparganii Ahrens, 1810
Donacia thalassina Germar, 1811
Donacia tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
Donacia versicolorea (Brahm, 1790)
Donacia vulgaris Zschach 1788
Entomoscelis adonidis (Pallas, 1771)
Entomoscelis suturalis Weise, 1882
Epitrix atropae Foudras, 1860
Epitrix caucasica (Heikertinger, 1950)
Epitrix intermedia Foudras, 1860
Epitrix pubescens (Koch, 1803)
Euluperus xanthopus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Eumolpus asclepiadeus (Pallas, 1776)
Exosoma collare (Hummel, 1825)
Galeruca dahli (Joannis, 1866)
Galeruca interrupta armeniaca Weise, 1886
Galeruca interrupta circumdata Duftschmid, 1825
Galeruca laticollis (C. Sahlberg, 1837)
Galeruca melanocephala (Ponza, 1805)
Galeruca pomonae petschenega Jacobson, 1925
Galeruca pomonae pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
Galeruca rufa (Germar, 1824)
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
Galerucella aquatica (Fourcroy, 1785)
Galerucella calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Galerucella grisescens (Joannis, 1866)
Galerucella lineola (Fabricius, 1781)
Galerucella luteola (Muller, 1766)
Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Galerucella pusilla (Duftschmid, 1825)
Galerucella sagittariae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Galerucella tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gastrophysa viridula (Degeer, 1775)
Gonioctena arctica (Mannerheim, 1853)
Gonioctena decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
Gonioctena flavicornis (Suffrian, 1851)
Gonioctena linnaeana (Schrank, 1781)
Gonioctena norvegica (Strand, 1936)
Gonioctena pallida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
Gonioctena sibirica (Weise, 1893)
Gonioctena sundmani (Jacobson, 1901)
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hermaeophaga mercurialis (Fabricius, 1792)
Hippuriphila modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761)
Hispa atra Linnaeus, 1767
Hydrothassa glabra (Herbst, 1783)
Hydrothassa hannoveriana (Fabricius, 1775)
Hydrothassa marginella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypocassida subferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
Ischyronota desertorum (Gebler, 1833)
Ischyronota elevata (Reitter, 1890)
Ischyronota spaethi Reitter, 1901
Labidostomis beckeri Weise, 1881
Labidostomis cyanicornis Germar, 1822
Labidostomis humeralis (Schneider, 1792)
Labidostomis lepida Lefevre, 1872
Labidostomis longimana (Linnaeus, 1761)
Labidostomis lucida axillaris (Lacordaire, 1848)
Labidostomis metallica Lefevre, 1872
Labidostomis pachysoma L. Medvedev, 1965
Labidostomis pallidipennis (Gebler, 1830)
Labidostomis senicula (Kraatz, 1872)
Labidostomis sibirica (Germar, 1824)
Labidostomis tridentata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lema cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
Lilioceris merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lochmaea crataegi (Forster, 1771)
Lochmaea suturalis (Thomson, 1866)
Longitarsus absynthii Kutschera, 1862
Longitarsus aeneicollis (Faldermann, 1837)
Longitarsus albineus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus alfierii furthi Gruev, 1982
Longitarsus anchusae (Paykull, 1799)
Longitarsus aphthonoides Weise, 1887
Longitarsus apicalis (Beck, 1817)
Longitarsus atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Longitarsus ballotae (Marsham, 1802)
Longitarsus brisouti Heikertinger, 1912
Longitarsus brunneus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Longitarsus celticus Leonardi, 1975
Longitarsus curtus (Allard, 1860)
Longitarsus echii (Koch, 1803)
Longitarsus exsoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Longitarsus fallax Weise, 1888
Longitarsus ferrugineus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus fulgens (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus fuscoaeneus L. Redtenbacher, 1849
Longitarsus ganglbaueri Heikertinger, 1912
Longitarsus gracilis Kutschera, 1864
Longitarsus holsaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858)
Longitarsus kutscherae (Rye, 1872)
Longitarsus languidus Kutschera, 1863
Longitarsus lewisii (Baly, 1874)
Longitarsus linnaei (Duftschmid, 1825)
Longitarsus longipennis Kutschera, 1863
Longitarsus longiseta Weise, 1888
Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli, 1763)
Longitarsus lycopi (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus medvedevi Shapiro, 1956
Longitarsus melanocephalus (Degeer, 1775)
Longitarsus membranaceus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus minimus Kutschera, 1864
Longitarsus minusculus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus monticola Kutschera, 1863
Longitarsus nanus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792)
Longitarsus niger (Koch, 1803)
Longitarsus nigerrimus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Longitarsus nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777)
Longitarsus noricus Leonardi, 1976
Longitarsus obliteratus (Rosenhauer, 1847)
Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)
Longitarsus parvulus (Paykull, 1799)
Longitarsus pellucidus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus plantagomaritimus Dollmann, 1912
Longitarsus pratensis (Panzer, 1794)
Longitarsus pulmonariae Weise, 1893
Longitarsus quadriguttatus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Longitarsus rubiginosus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus salarius Lopatin, Kulenova, 1985
Longitarsus salviae Gruev, 1975
Longitarsus scutellaris (Mulsant, Rey, 1874)
Longitarsus succineus (Foudras, 1860)
Longitarsus suturellus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Longitarsus symphyti Heikertinger, 1912
Longitarsus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)
Longitarsus tristis Weise, 1888
Longitarsus violentus Weise, 1893
Longitarsus weisei Guillebeau, 1895
Luperus flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
Luperus kiesenwetteri Joannis, 1866
Luperus longicornis (Fabricius, 1781)
Luperus luperus (Sulzer, 1776)
Luperus pravei (Jacobson, 1899)
Luperus viridipennis Germar, 1824
Luperus xanthopoda (Schrank, 1781)
Lythraria salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
Macroplea  appendiculata (Panzer, 1794)
Macroplea mutica (Fabricius, 1792)
Malegia turkestanica Reitter, 1890
Mantura chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)
Mantura obtusata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Mantura rustica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Neocrepidodera brevicollis (Daniel, 1904)
Neocrepidodera crassicornis (Faldermann, 1837)
Neocrepidodera femorata (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Neocrepidodera ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763)
Neocrepidodera impressa (Fabricius, 1801)
Neocrepidodera interpunctata (Motschulsky, 1859)
Neocrepidodera motschulskii (Konstantinov, 1991)
Neocrepidodera nigritula (Gyllenhal, 1813)
Neocrepidodera transversa (Marsham, 1802)
Neophaedon pyritosus (Rossi, 1792)
Oreina coerulea (Olivier, 1790)
Orsodacne cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oulema duftschmidi (L. Redtenbacher, 1874)
Oulema erichsonii (Suffrian, 1841)
Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden, 1870)
Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oulema septentrionis (Weise, 1880)
Oulema tristis (Herbst, 1786)
Pachnephorus cylindricus Lucas, 1849
Pachnephorus pilosus (Rossi, 1790)
Pachnephorus tessellatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Pachnephorus villosus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Pachybrachis cribricollis Pic, 1907
Pachybrachis fimbriolatus (Suffrian, 1848)
Pachybrachis hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781)
Pachybrachis mendax Suffrian, 1860
Pachybrachis pistor Breit, 1921
Pachybrachis scriptidorsum (Marseul, 1875)
Pachybrachis tessellatus (Olivier, 1791)
Pachybrachis vermicularis Suffrian, 1854
Pallasiola absinthii (Pallas, 1773)
Phaedon armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phaedon cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792)
Phaedon concinnus Stephens, 1831
Phaedon laevigatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Phratora atrovirens (Cornelius, 1857)
Phratora laticollis (Suffrian, 1851)
Phratora polaris (Schneider, 1866) 
Phratora tibialis (Suffrian, 1851)
Phratora vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phratora vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phratora versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
Phyllobrotica elegans Kraatz, 1866
Phyllobrotica quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
–hyllotreta acutecarinata Heikertinger, 1941
–hyllotreta aerea Allard, 1859
–hyllotreta armoraciae (Koch, 1803)
–hyllotreta astrachanica Lopatin, 1977
–hyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775)
–hyllotreta balcanica Heikertinger, 1909
–hyllotreta christinae Heikertinger, 1941
–hyllotreta corrugata (Reiche, 1858)
–hyllotreta cruciferae (Gozis, 1777)
–hyllotreta diademata Foudras, 1860
–hyllotreta dilatata Thomson, 1866
–hyllotreta erysimi Weise, 1900
–hyllotreta exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784)
–hyllotreta flexuosa (Illiger, 1794)
–hyllotreta misella Jacobson, 1901
–hyllotreta nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
–hyllotreta nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)
–hyllotreta nodicornis (Marsham, 1802)
–hyllotreta ochripes (Curtis, 1837)
–hyllotreta pallidipennis Reitter, 1891
–hyllotreta paradoxa Lopatin, 1956
–hyllotreta praticola Weise, 1887
–hyllotreta procera (L. Redtenbacher, 1849)
–hyllotreta reitteri Heikertinger, 1911
–hyllotreta schreineri Jacobson, 1915
–hyllotreta striolata (Fabricius, 1803)
–hyllotreta tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837)
–hyllotreta undulata (Kutschera, 1860)
–hyllotreta vittula (L. Redtenbacher, 1849)
–hyllotreta weiseana Jacobson, 1901
–hyllotreta zimmermanni Crotch, 1873
Pilemostoma fastuosa (Schaller, 1783)
Plagiodera versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
Plagiosterna aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plateumaris affinis (Kunze, 1818)
Plateumaris braccata (Scopoli, 1772)
Plateumaris consimilis (Schrank, 1781)
Plateumaris discolor (Panzer, 1795)
Plateumaris sericea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plateumaris weisei Duvivier, 1885
Podagrica fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Podagrica fuscipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Podagrica malvae (Illiger, 1807)
Podagrica menetriesi (Faldermann, 1837)
Prasocuris junci (Brahm, 1790)
Prasocuris ūhellandrii (Linnaeus 1758)
Psylliodes affinis (Paykull, 1799)
Psylliodes agropyri Palij, 1961
Psylliodes attenuatus (Koch, 1803)
Psylliodes brisouti Bedel, 1898
Psylliodes chalcomerus (Illiger, 1807)
Psylliodes chrysocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Psylliodes cucullatus (Illiger, 1807)
Psylliodes cupreatus (Duftschmid, 1825)
Psylliodes cupreus (Koch, 1803)
Psylliodes dulcamarae (Koch, 1803)
Psylliodes hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
Psylliodes instabilis Foudras, 1859
Psylliodes isatidis Heikertinger, 1913
Psylliodes luteolus (Muller, 1776)
Psylliodes marcidus (Illiger, 1807)
Psylliodes napi (Fabricius, 1792)
Psylliodes picinus (Marsham, 1802)
Psylliodes reitteri parallelus Weise, 1890
Psylliodes reitteri reitteri Weise, 1888
Psylliodes rhaica Jacobson, 1922
Psylliodes saulcyi Allard, 1867
Psylliodes thlaspis Foudras, 1860
Psylliodes tricolor Weise, 1888
Pyrrhalta viburni (Paykull, 1799)
Sermylassa halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Smaragdina affinis (Illiger, 1794)
Smaragdina aurita (Linnaeus, 1767)
Smaragdina flavicollis (Charpentier, 1825)
Smaragdina salicina (Scopoli, 1763)
Smaragdina xanthaspis (Germar, 1824)
Sphaeroderma rubida (Graells, 1858)
Sphaeroderma testacea (Fabricius, 1775)
Stylosomus cylindricus Morawitz, 1860
Stylosomus tamaricis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)
Syneta betulae (Fabricius, 1792)
Theone silphoides (Dalman, 1823)
Timarcha goettingensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Timarcha tenebricosa (Fabricius, 1775)
Tituboea macropus (Illiger, 1800)
Zeugophora flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
Zeugophora frontalis Suffrian, 1840
Zeugophora scutellaris Suffrian, 1840
Zeugophora subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
Zeugophora turneri Power, 1863